February 6 - Bridge Results

Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

Suzanne’s Bridge Club - Nov. 5

Section A

N/S

1. Voytek Pomykalski - Kirkwood Malette

2. Myrna Carpenter - Nicole Lemieux

3. Steve Lassner - Greg Doll

E/W

1. Lyette ladouceur - Brunelle MacDonald

2. Ruth Orkin - Joyce Egan

3. Jean-Marie Morin - Gail Dugas

Cornwall District Bridge Club - Jan. 29

Section A

1. Richard Fawthrop - Voytek Pomykalski

2. John Fry - Bill McLellan

3/3. Don & Janie McDiarmid

3/3. Bill Blackadder - Steve Lassner

Cornwall Seniors’ Bridge Club - Jan. 30

Section A

N/S

1. Joddy Campbell - Myrna Carpenter

2. Steve Lassner - Bill Blackadder

3. Fern Blain - Jeanine Leroux

E/W

1. Don & Janie MacDiarmid

2. Nareesh & Sherry Bhargava

3. Ruth Orkin - Gail Dugas

Section B

N/S

1. Brunelle MacDonald - Evelyn McPhail

2. Carroll O’Neill - Ray Lefave

3. Marjorie Raymond - Marion Lemieux

E/W

1. Lena Baker - Inez Hatfield

2. Mary Walton - Rona Maynard

3. Hermine Ladouceur - Lyette Ladouceur

Terri’s Duplicate Bridge Club - Feb. 2

Section A

N/S

1. Bill Blackadder - Steve Lassner

2. Fred & Gisele Lefebvre

3. Janie & Don MacDiarmid

E/W

1. Dory Lord - Doug Taillon

2. Claudette Ladouceur - Gail Dugas

3. Jeannine Alain - Anita Savage

Section B

N/S

1. Brunelle MacDoanld - Rita Watzenboeck

2. Carroll O’Neill - Marian Lemieux

3. George Bissonnette - Reina Drouin

E/W

1. Fern Blain - Fernande Cardinal

2. Rita Struthers - Lyette Ladouceur

3. Jessie Boyd - Nicole Tourangeau

Alexandria Bridge Club - Feb. 3

1. Lorna & Homer Grant

2. Joan Lapointe - Monique Lefevre

3. Francoise & Bob Govan

E/W

1. Christiane & Emil Hoffman

2. Marjorie & Rudi Mertl

3. Germaine Lalonde - Dot Burnett

Organizations: Nareesh & Sherry Bhargava, Duplicate Bridge Club, Fred & Gisele Lefebvre Christiane & Emil Hoffman Marjorie & Rudi Mertl

Geographic location: Cornwall District, Alexandria

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments