Bridge Results - Thursday, October 15, 2009

Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

Martintown Goodtimers Bridge - Oct. 6

N/S

1. Jean & Jim Campbell

2. Diana Macaulay - Dot Burnett

3. Bernice Barlow - Marjorie Mertl

E/W

1. Nicole Tourangeau - Elizabeth Marjerrison

2. Jane Troop - Karen Davison

3. Pat Markell - Gord Snook

Suzanne’s Bridge Club - Oct. 7

Section B

N/S

1. Grace Leroux - Fern Cuerrier

2. Henry Rzepczyk - Peggy Seymour

3. Brunelle MacDonald - George Bissonnette

E/W

1. Pat Markell - Gord Snook

2. June Dugas - Gail Wells

3. Hilda Provost - Karen McDermid

Section A

N/S

1. Rita Crans - Nelsa Kalil

2. Don & Janie MacDiarmid

3. Myrna Carpenter - Nicole Lemieux

E/W

1. Muriel & Ray Contant

2. Jean-Marie Morin - Gail Dugas

3. Anita Savage - Nicole Landriault

Williamstown Bridge Club - Oct. 7

1. Hanz Schulz - Garry O’Connell

2. Gordon Snook - Homer Grant

3. Hugh Wilson - Jack Paavla

Cornwall Bridge Club - Oct. 8

1. Bill McLellan - John Fry

2. Nelsa Kalil - Janice Keen

3. Brian McCartney - Richard Fawthrop

Senior Citizens’ Bridge Club - Oct. 9

Section A

N/S

l. Diane Lafrance - Barb Taylor

2. Jeannine Leroux - Fern Blain

3. Greg Doll - Grant Doll

E/W

l. Bob Govan - Garry O’Connell

2. Claudette Rousseau - Kay Colbran

3. Steve Lassner - Bill Blackadder

Section B

N/S

l. Brunelle MacDonald - Evelyn McPhail

2. Elizabeth Marjerrison - Lydia Johnson

3. Anne Paulin - Peggy Seymour

E/W

l. Gerry Johnston - Gord Snook

2. Lyette Ladouceur - Suzanne Bourbonnais

3. Suzanne Tardiff - Gary Kennedy

Terri’s Bridge Club - Oct. 12

Section A

N/S

1. Voytek Pomykalski - Brian McCartney

2. Fred Lefebvre - Gisele Lefebvre

3. Don MacDiarmid - Janie MacDiarmid

E/W

1. Rita Struthers - Brunelle MacDonald

2. Ruth Orkin - Joyce Egan

3. Claudette Ladouceur - Gail Dugas

Organizations: Cornwall Bridge Club, Jean & Jim Campbell, Senior Citizens

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments